Comités

  • Comité Organizador
  • Comité Asesor
  • Comité de Programa

Comité Ejecutivo


team-1
Ronald Bown
Agricultural Co-Chair
Chair, Asociación de Exportadores de Chile (ASOEX)
team-1
Solange Dussaubat
Mining Co-Chair
Water Resources Superintendent, Teck Resources, Chile
team-1
Cristian Vergara
Sanitary Co-Chair
General Manager, Essbio, Chile
team-1
Gladys Vidal
Co-Organizer
Director, Centro de Recursos Hídricos para la Agricultura y la Minería, Chile
team-1
Claire Côte
Co-Organizer
Principal Research Fellow, SMI-CMLR and SMI-CWiMI, University of Queensland, Australia
team-1
Jacques Wiertz
Program Director
Associate Professor, Universidad de Chile
team-1
Carlos Barahona
Executive Director
General Manager, Gecamin, Chile
team-1
Rodrigo Reyes
Coordinator
International Events Coordinator, Gecamin, Chile


























Miembros Directores


team-1
Sandra Moreira
Environmental and EIA Manager, NuevaUnión, Chile
team-1
Amparo Domínguez
Partner and Co-founder, Hydroscada, Chile
team-1
Pablo Pisani
Communications, Sustainability and Public Affairs Manager, Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile
team-1
Patricia Fuentes
Technological Development Senior Advisory, Corporación de Fomento de la Producción (CORFO), Chile
team-1
Christian Cintolesi
Lead Water, Americas, Anglo American, Chile
team-1
Mario Corvalán
Corporate Strategy Manager, Aguas Antofagasta, Chile
team-1
Carolina Ahumada
Principal Water Management, BHP, Australia
team-1
Iván Marambio
General Counsel, Dole, Chile
team-1
Juan Carlos Sepúlveda
General Manager, Fedefruta, Chile
team-1
Luigi Sciaccaluga
Chief Planning, Engineering, Operational Efficiency and Tariff Affairs Officer, Essbio, Chile
team-1
Carlos Vilches
Corporate Director Water and Tailings, Codelco, Chile
team-1
Osvaldo Aduvire
Principal Consultant - Chief of the Environmental Department, SRK Consulting, Peru
team-1
Douglas Aitken
Sustainability Project Leader, Sustainable Minerals Institute ?? ICE Chile
team-1
Bárbara Alcayaga
Partnerships and Communications Manager, SMI-ICE Chile
team-1
Victoria Alonso
Executive Partner, Templado, Chile
team-1
Agustín Álvarez
Water Resources Manager, Ausenco, Chile
team-1
Ramón Aravena
Emeritus and Adjunct Professor, University of Waterloo, Canada
team-1
Felipe Aravena
Executive Director, Ecopreneur, Chile
team-1
Ian Callow
Principal Hydrogeologist, Rio Tinto, Australia
team-1
Fabricio Canessa
Deputy Manager of Planning and Water Resources, ESSBIO Nuevosur, Chile
team-1
Luisa Cares
Senior Environment Supervisor, NuevaUnión, Chile
team-1
Sophie Carler
Ph. D., Senior Advisor Water, ecosystems, and sustainability, Jernkontoret ?? The Swedish Steel Producers´ Association
team-1
Elena Carretero
Corporate Affairs and Sustainability Manager, Viña Santa Rita, Chile
team-1
Gustavo Castelo
Environmental Projects Engineer, Southern Peru Copper Corporation
team-1
Rolando Chamy
Director, Núcleo Biotecnología Curauma, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso, Chile
team-1
Virginia Ciminelli
Director, National Institute of Science and Technology on Minerals Resources, Water and Biodiversity, Brazil
team-1
Juan Coeymans
Business Development Manager, CDM Smith, Chile
team-1
Denis Concha
Operations Deputy Manager, Aguas CAP, Chile
team-1
Fernando Concha
Principal Investigator, Center for Water Resources for the Agriculture and Mining Industry, Chile
team-1
Ignacio Cruz
Associate Director, Symnetics, Chile
team-1
Andrés Delgado
Sustainability Coordinator, Dole, Chile
team-1
Carlos Descourvières
Development and Sustainability Manager, Chilealimentos, Chile
team-1
Richard Dixon
Director, Outotec, Chile
team-1
Francisco Donoso
Advisor, Andess, Chile
team-1
Guillermo Donoso
Professor, Water Law and Management Center, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
team-1
Arturo Errázuriz
Executive Director, Errázuriz & Asociados, Chile
team-1
Mario Escudero
Superintendent Water Resources and Infrastructure Maintenance, Radomiro Tomic Division, Codelco, Chile
team-1
Enrique Fanta
Head of Management Department of Water Systems, Esval, Chile
team-1
Diego Fernández
Hydrogeologist, SQM, Chile
team-1
Olga Ferrer
Desalination & New Technologies Area Manager, Acciona Agua, Spain
team-1
Walter Frindt
Presidente, Asociación Chilena de Riego y Drenaje
team-1
Rodrigo Friz
Senior Head of Projects, Friz & Partners, Chile
team-1
Mónica Fuenzalida
Project Manager, WSP, Chile
team-1
Rodrigo Fuster
Academic, Universidad de Chile
team-1
Omar Gaete
Engineer Water Projects, Stantec, Chile
team-1
Carlos Gajardo
Environment Manager, Sociedad Nacional de Minería, Chile
team-1
Solange Gantenbein
Environment Manager, Knight Piésold, Chile
team-1
Juan GarcÍa
Head of Desalination Process Department, Abengoa, Spain
team-1
Beatriz Garcí­a
Project Manager & Technical Expert, CDM Smith, Chile
team-1
Gabriela Guarda
Environment and GIS Manager, Coca-Cola Embonor, Chile
team-1
Jordi Guimera
Partner Director, Amphos 21 Consulting, Spain
team-1
Luis Gurovich
Vicepresident, Asociación Chilena de Riego y Drenaje
team-1
Edwin Guzmán
Water Resources and Environment Superintendent, SQM, Chile
team-1
Ronald Hedley
Environmental Unit Leader, Codelco, Chile
team-1
Javier Hermosilla
Chief of Environmental Affairs, Grupo Polpaico, Chile
team-1
Arturo Hernández
Director, Consulting Scientific and Technical Research Services, Mexico
team-1
David Huaiquil
Corporate Account Manager, Nalco Water - Ecolab, Chile
team-1
Francesco Iula
General Manager, Gestión y Servicios and Aguas del Maipo, Chile
team-1
Juan Carlos Jofré
Corporate Sustainability Manager, Sierra Gorda SCM, Chile
team-1
Beatriz Labarca
Head of Hydrogeological Services, SRK Consulting, Chile
team-1
Upmanu Lall
Director, Columbia Water Center, Columbia University, USA
team-1
Elizabeth Lam
Director of the Masters Program of Applied Environmental Engineering, Universidad Católica del Norte, Chile
team-1
Karina López
Senior Asset Resource Management, BHP, Chile
team-1
Valentina Loyola
Business Analyst, CDM Smith, Chile
team-1
Luis Marín
Business Development Executive, CSIRO, Chile
team-1
Santiago Martínez
Managing Director, Almar Water, Spain
team-1
Álvaro Maurín
Head of Environmental Assessment and Control, Dirección General de Aguas, Chile
team-1
Sergio Maureira
General Secretary, Asociación de Exportadores de Fruta de Chile (ASOEX)
team-1
Jorge Molinero
Partner Director, Amphos 21, Spain
team-1
María Molinos
Associate Professor, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
team-1
Camila Montes
Strategy and Public Policy Analyst, Comisión Chilena del Cobre (COCHILCO)
team-1
Pilar Moraga
Principal Investigator, Centro de Ciencia del Clima y la Resiliencia
team-1
José Miguel Morán
General Manager, Asociación Chilena de Riego y Drenaje
team-1
Gonzalo Muñoz
Director, Asociación Chilena de Riego y Drenaje
team-1
Alejandro Murillo
Commercial Boss, Monitoreos Ambientales, Chile
team-1
Abdón Narváez
Superintendent Operations Water Resources District, Chuquicamata Division, Codelco, Chile
team-1
Carmen Neculita
Professor, Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Canada
team-1
Leif Nilsson
Director, Membrane Specialists South America, Brazil
team-1
Jorge Olave
Director, Centro de Investigación y Desarrollo en Recursos Hídricos, Chile
team-1
Pablo Olivares
Environment Manager, Wood, Chile
team-1
Diego Olivos
Director, Asociación Chilena de Riego y Drenaje
team-1
Francisco Oyarce
Head of Water Challenge, Arauco, Chile
team-1
Carlos Padilla
Product Manager, Soltex, Chile
team-1
Patricio Parra
General Manager, Consortium I+D Wines of Chile, Chile
team-1
Pascual Perazzo
Latam. Business Development Manager, Carpi Tech, Panama
team-1
Vilma Pérez
Environment Area Leader, Arcadis, Chile
team-1
Raymond Philippe
Independent Consultant, Netherlands
team-1
Ernesto Pino
Director, New Andes Genetics and Innovation, Chile
team-1
Carlos Quintana
Water Resource Engineer, Independent, Chile
team-1
Carlos Rebolledo
Business Development Manager, EcoMetales, Chile
team-1
Paulina Riquelme
Legal Director, EELAW, Chile
team-1
Soledad Robres
General Manager, Soler Consultora Ambiental, Chile
team-1
Ricardo Ruano
Water Resources Manager ?? Pascua Lama, Barrick Gold, Chile
team-1
Carlos Rubilar
Communications Advisor, Dirección General de Aguas (DGA), Chile
team-1
Juan Pablo Rubilar
Leader in Sustainability, Corporación Alta Ley - CIMM, Chile
team-1
Guillermo Saavedra
President, Federación Nacional de Cooperativas de Servicios Sanitarios, Chile
team-1
Marco Salazar
Senior Water Engineer, Minera Los Pelambres, Antofagasta Minerals, Chile
team-1
Petri Salopera
Country Manager Ecuador y Chile, Newcrest Mining, Ecuador
team-1
Miguel Angel Sanz
Director of Strategic Development, Suez, France
team-1
Juan Pablo Schuster
Senior Consultant, SRK Consulting, Chile
team-1
Marcelo Sepúlveda
Senior in Water Resources, Antofagasta Minerals, Chile
team-1
Rodrigo Silva
CEO, Trends, Chile
team-1
Carolina Soto
Geochemical Senior, WSP Consulting, Chile
team-1
Giancarlo Sotomayor
Head of Water Loss Department, Esval, Chile
team-1
Hugo Suazo
Senior Hydrogeologist, Teck, Chile
team-1
Corrado Tore
Salar Hydrogeology Manager, SQM Salar, Chile
team-1
Gianna Traverso
Environmental Project Manager, Golder, Chile
team-1
Juan Francisco Urquidi
Sustainability Coordinator, Viña Santa Rita, Chile
team-1
Víctor Valdebenito
Senior Environmental Engineer, Los Pelambres, Antofagasta Minerals, Chile
team-1
Arturo Valdés
General Manager, Hydroscada, Chile
team-1
Manuel Valdés
Environmental and Territory Engineer,, Radomiro Tomic Division, Codelco, Chile
team-1
Francisco Valdivieso
Leader Area Consulting and Processes, Arcadis, Chile
team-1
Simón Vargas
Marketing Manager, Suez, Chile
team-1
Juan Vega
Senior Environmental Engineer, Sierra Gorda SCM, Chile
team-1
Alejandra Vial
Corporate Environment Manager, Antofagasta Minerals, Chile
team-1
Katherine Viveros
Engineering and Design Projects Manager, Arcadis, Chile
team-1
Alejandro Zarzuela
Technical and Technological Innovation and Technology Center Director, Acciona, Spain
team-1
José Luis Arumi
Dean of the Faculty of Agricultural Engineering, Universidad de Concepción, Chile
team-1
Jesús Casas
Consultant and Academic, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile
team-1
Andreina Garcí­a
Researcher, Advanced Mining Technology Center, Universidad de Chile
team-1
Gladys Vidal
Director, Centro de Recursos Hídricos para la Agricultura y la Minería, Chile